Honours

 

WORLD CHAMPIONS NZ BLACK SOX 2017

Ben Enoka, Thomas Enoka, Campbell Enoka, Kallan Compain, Isaac Fletcher

2016/17

NZ Black Sox World Champions 

Ben Enoka, Thomas Enoka,Campbell Enoka, Kallan Compain,Isaac Fletcher

NZ Junior Black Sox  

Brock Attewell

Auckland NFC Representatives- 1st Place Champions

Ben Enoka,Thomas Enoka, Campbell Enoka, Kallan Compain,Isaac Fletcher, Bayley Pearson-Hoani

National U19 Boys Representatives -1st Place Champions 

Brock Attewell 19A, Tim Kelly 19A ,Jarome Mackenzie19A,Leighton Hiko-Smith 19B,Malcolm Murray-Scott 19B,Preston Alantomai 19B,Zeyvian Ward 19B,Toby Beourgois 19B

National U17 Boys Representatives –

Leighton Hiko Smith 17A, Tim Kelly 17A,Malcolm Murray-Scott 17A,Preston Alantomai 17A,Harrison Loudon 17B

National U15 Boys Representatives –

Maxten Samson 15A,Cooper Taylor 15 Development

U13 Boys Representatives –

Tait Anderson,Quinn Milich-Misikini,Cohen Jones-Taylor,Cooper Taylor,Liam Baber,Matthew Newton,Harry Innes

Auckland Junior Representative Coaches –

Ron McMillan-U19 Boys Coach of NZ U19 Championship Winners

Aaron Taylor-U13 Boys Coach of U13 White Championship WSinners

Aaron Taylor- U15 Boys Development Team Manager/Assistant Coach 4th Place North Island Tournament

2015/16

Junior Black Sox- World Series -2nd Place

Jarome Mackenzie

 

BEN ENOKA #89 – NZ BLACK SOX WORLD CHAMPION 2013

 

2014
BAYLEY HOANI Male Pitcher of the Year
THOMAS ENOKA Black Sox’s Player of the Year
2013
BEN ENOKA NZ Black Sox, Auckland NFC Representative
CAMPBELL ENOKA NZ Junior Black Sox, U/19A Boys Auckland Representative
TAMIHANA NAU NZ Junior Black Sox
THOMAS ENOKA Auckland NFC Representative, Samoan National Team
BAYLEY HOANI Auckland NFC Representative
JOSH COOKE Samoan National Team
MIKE NIU Samoan National Team
TONY NIU Samoan National Team
KURT ALLAN Auckland NFC Representative
SIMON MCMILLAN Auckland U/19A Boy Representative
QUINTEN NIU Auckland U/19ABoys  Representative, Auckland U/17A Boys Representative
SEAN SORENSON Auckland U/19ABoys  Representative, Auckland U/17A Boys Representative
CALLUM ELSON Auckland U/19ABoys  Representative, Auckland U/17A Boys Representative
TAYLOR NAU Auckland U/19ABoys  Representative, Auckland U/17A Boys Representative
NICOLE MCMILLAN Auckland U/17A Girls Representative
BROOKE CARTWRIGHT Auckland U/13 Girls Representative
BROOKE GLASSIE Auckland U/13 Girls Representative
DESTINY SULLIVAN Auckland U/13 Girls Representative
MILLA GLASSIE Auckland U/13 Girls Representative
PARIS SHUM KUEN IP Auckland U/13 Girls Representative
2012
BEN ENOKA NZ Black Sox, Auckland NFC Representative
CAMPBELL ENOKA NZ Junior Black Sox, U/19 Auckland Representative
MATT OXLEY NZ Junior Black Sox, U/19 Auckland Representative
TAMIHANA NAU NZ Junior Black Sox
THOMAS ENOKA Auckland NFC Representative
BAYLEY HOANI Auckland NFC Representative
KURT ALLAN Auckland NFC Representative
TONY NIU Samoan National Team
MARK SORENSON U/19 Boys Auckland Representative
HAMISH MESSINA U/19 Boys Auckland Representative
CALLUM ELSON NZ U/17 Boys Development Team, U/17 Boys Hawkes Bay Representative
KEENAN SIMPSON U/17Boys  Auckland Representative
SEAN SORENSON U/17 Boys North Harbour Representative
TOBY BOUREGOIS U/13 Boys Auckland Representative
JULIA ROBINSON U/13 Girls Auckland Representative
NERIDA ELSON U/13 Girls Auckland Representative
KENDALL ELSON U/13 Girls Auckland Representative
GEORGIA HOUSTON U/13 Girls Auckland Representative
2011
BEN ENOKA NZ Black Sox, AFC Series Representative
CAMPBELL ENOKA NZ Junior Black Sox, AFC Series Representative, U/17 Auckland Representative
MATT OXLEY NZ Junior Black Sox, U/17 Auckland Representative
MARK SORENSON NZ Junior Black Sox, U/17 Auckland Representative
TONY NIU Samoa National Team
KALLAN COMPAIN Samoa National Team
MIKE NIU Samoa National Team, AFC Series Representative
THOMAS ENOKA Samoa National Team, AFC Series Representative
NICK MACGREGOR AFC Series Representative
HAMISH MESSINA U/17 Auckland Representative
SEAN SORENSON U/15 Auckland Representative
CALLUM ELSON U/15 Auckland Representative
KEENAN SIMPSON U/15 Auckland Representative
COLE WARDROPE U/15 Auckland Representative
QUINTEN NIU U/15 Auckland Representative
REAGAN BOUREGOIS U/15 Girls Auckland Representative
SETH BOUREGEOIS U/13 Auckland Representative
JASIAH SHEPHERD-NIU U/13 Auckland Representative
2010
BEN ENOKA NZ Black Sox, AFC Series Representative
TONY NIU Samoan National Team
MIKE NIU Samoan National Team
CAMPBELL ENOKA NZ Junior Black Sox, U/17 Auckland Representative
MATT OXLEY NZ Junior Black Sox, U/17 Auckland Representative
MARK SORENSON NZ Junior Black Sox, U/17 Auckland Representative
QUINTEN NIU U/15 Auckland Representative
KEENAN SIMPSON U/15 Auckland Representative
SEAN SORENSON U/15 Auckland Representative
CALLUM ELSON U/15 Auckland Representative
IAN SELLAR U/15 Auckland Representative
2009
BEN ENOKA NZ Black Sox
THOMAS ENOKA NZ Black Sox
CAMPBELL ENOKA NZ Junior Black Sox
TONY NIU Samoan National Team
MIKE NIU Samoan National Team
NICOLE MCMILLAN U/13 Girls Auckland Representative
2008
TONY NIU Samoa National Team
MIKE NIU Samoa National Team
BEN ENOKA  NZ Junior Black Sox
THOMAS ENOKA  NZ Junior Black Sox
KALLAN  COMPAIN  NZ Junior Black Sox
JOSHUA COOKE  NZ Junior Black Sox
CAMPBELL ENOKA NZ Junior Black Sox Development Squad
NICOLE MCMILLAN U/13 Girls Auckland Representative
2007
TONY NIU Samoa National Team
MIKE NIU Samoa National Team
BEN ENOKA  NZ Junior Black Sox
JOSHUA COOKE  NZ Junior Black Sox
PATRICK LANGLOIS  NZ Junior Black Sox Development Squad
2006
TONY NIU Samoan National Team
MIKE NIU Samoan National Team
BEN ENOKA NZ Junior Black Sox – MVP Friendship Series Australia
2006
TONY NIU Samoan National Team
MIKE NIU Samoan National Team
BEN ENOKA NZ Junior Black Sox – MVP Friendship Series Australia
2005
BEN ENOKA U/19 Boys Auckland Representative
THOMAS ENOKA U/15 Boys Auckland Representative, U/17 Boys Auckland Representative
CAMPBELL ENOKA U/13 Boys Auckland Representative
TONY NIU Samoan National Team
MIKE NIU Samoan National Team
2004
BEN ENOKA U/17 Boys Auckland Representative, U/19 Boys Auckland Representative
THOMAS ENOKA U/15 Boys Auckland Representative, U/17 Boys Auckland Representative
CAMPBELL ENOKA U/13 Boys Auckland Representative
KURT ALLAN Samoan National Team
TONY NIU Samoan National Team
MIKE NIU Samoan National Team
2003
BEN ENOKA U/15 Boys Auckland Representative, U/17 Boys Auckland Representative
THOMAS ENOKA U/13 Boys Auckland Representative, U/15 Boys Auckland Representative
2002
BEN ENOKA U/15 Boys Auckland Representative
THOMAS ENOKA U/13 Boys Auckland Representative, U/15 Boys Auckland Representative
2001
BEN ENOKA U/13 Boys Auckland Representative
THOMAS ENOKA U/13 Boys Auckland Representative