Junior Prizegiving & Auckland Representatives 2017/2018

U6 Cyclones Most Valuable Player 2017-2018
Elliott John
U Cyclones Best and Fairest 2017-2018
Tommy Watt
U6 Cyclones Most Improved 2055-2018
Korbyn Folomu
U8 Tornados Most Valuable Player 2017-2018
Ethan Andrews
U8 Tornados Best and Fairest 2017-2018
Andrew Reid

U8 Tornados Most Improved 2017-2018
Isaac Taucher

U8 Pirates Most Valuable Player 2017-2018
Tamatea Hiko-Smith

U8 Pirates Best and Fairest 2017-2018
Aaron Taivero

U8 Pirates Most Improved 2017-2018
J’vaarn Jett Ward

U10 Lightning Most Valuable Player 2017-2018
Morris Johns

U10 Lightning Best and Fairest 2017-2018
Cooper Schaumkell

U10 Lightning Most Improved 2017-2018
Kimylie Ake

U10 Phantoms Most Valuable Player 2017-2018
Ollie Patterson

U10 Phantoms Best and Fairest 2017-2018
Joe Armstrong

U10 Phantoms Most Improved 2017-2018
Lukas Piotrowski

U11 Chargers Most Valuable Player 2017-2018
Boston Allan

U11 Chargers Best and Fairest 2017-2018
Dempsey Sullivan

U11 Chargers Most Improved 2017-2018
Adriana Burndred

U12 Mustangs Most Valuable Player 2017-2018
Jake Millar

U12 Mustangs Best and Fairest 2017-2018
Will Ensor

U12 Mustangs Most Improved 2017-2018
Felix Gallichan

U13 Sluggers Most Valuable Player 2017-2018
Jacob Bannister

U13 Sluggers Best and Fairest 2017-2018
Ellazay Utanga-Fletcher

U13 Sluggers Most Improved 2017-2018
Harry Innes

U15 Boys White Most Valuable Player 2017-2018
Liam Baber

U15 Boys White Best and Fairest 2017-2018
Quinn Milich-Misikini

U15 Boys White Most Improved 2017-2018
Joe Sutton

U15 Boys Red Most Valuable Player 2017-2018
James Dougal

U15 Red Best and Fairest 2017-2018
Sam Nash

U15 Sluggers Most Improved 2017-2018
Trent Ata

U17 Boys Most Valuable Player 2017-2018
Jacob Mihaere-Hughes

U17 Boys Best and Fairest 2017-2018
Preston Alanotama

U17 Boys Most Improved 2017-2018
Maxten Sampson

U17 Boys Top Batter 2017-2018
Harrison Loudon

U17 Girls Most Valuable Player 2017-2018
Caitlin Baber

U17 Girls Best and Fairest 2017-2018
Iris Goodwin

U17 Girls Most Improved 2017-2018
Rosa Latton

U19 Boys Most Valuable Player 2017-2018
Toby Bourgeois

U19 Boys Team Player 2017-2018
Leighton Hiko-Smith

U19 Boys Most Improved 2017-2018
Tim Kelly

U19 Boys Top Batter 2017-2018
Malcolm Murray-Scott

AU Junior Club Award Winners

Top TeeBall RookieSox Player
Luke Kelly – U10 Lightning

Most Promising TeeBall RookieSox Player
Ollie Patterson – U10 Phantoms

TeeBall Coach of the Year
Nigel Stevenson – U10 Phantoms

TeeBall Team of the Year
U10 Lightning

Up and Coming Junior Boy
Aymon Iese

Junior Coach of the Year
Buck Rogers and Aaron Taylor – U15 Boys Red

Junior Team of the Year
U15 Boys Red

Top Junior Girl
Ellazay Utanga-Fletcher

Top Junior Boy
Brock Attewell

Merit Award – Club Service
Leighton Hiko

Merit Award – Club Service
Brock Attewell

Service Award – Junior Club
Geoff Baber
Pete Hiko
Julie Richards

Ray Cameron Trophy – Service to the club
Maxine and Doug Johns

Kent Cup – Service by a Committee member
Kris Attewell

Auckland Junior Rep Players
U13 Boys
Jacob Bannister
Cohen-Jones Taylor
Harry Innes

U13 Girls
Ellazay Utanga-Fletcher
Zania Neenee-Ikitomai

U15 Boys
Lucas Craig – 15 A
Trent Ata – 15 Dev
James Dougal – 15 Dev
Cooper Taylor – 15 Dev
Liam Baber – 15 Dev
Quin Milich-Misikini – 15 Dev
Aymon Iese – 15 Dev
Logan Carr – 15 Dev
Sam Nash – 15 Dev

U17 Boys
Jacob Mihaere-Hughes – 17A
Harrison Loudon – 17A
Preston Alanotomai – 17A
Maxten Sampson – 17B

U19 Boys
Tim Kelly – 19A
Brock Attewell – 19A
Leighton Hiko-Smith – 19A
Malcolm Murruy-Scott – 19A
Toby Bougerous – 19A
Jacob Mihaere-Hughes – 19A
Harrison Loudon – 19B
Preston Alanotomai – 19B

Auckland Junior Rep Coaches
Ron McMillan – U19 Boys Coach of NZ U19 Championship Winning Team
Aaron Taylor – U13 Boys Coach of U13 White
Aaron Taylor – U15 Boys Development Assistant Coach placing 5th at Nth Island tournament
Geoff Baber – U15 Boys Development Manager placing 5th at Nth Island Tournament

Mark Fletcher – U13 Girls Battle of the Bridge Manager

No automatic alt text available.